Past research staff

(As of 26 July 2017)

(Within each category, ordered from the earliest to the most recent departure from APERC)

Presidents

Keiichi YOKOBORI

Japan

Tatsuo MASUDA

Japan

Masaharu FUJITOMI

Japan

Susumu KURAMOTO

Japan

Kotaro KIMURA

Japan

Kenji KOBAYASHI

Japan

Vice Presidents

Ji-Chul RYU

Korea

Yonghun JUNG

Korea

Ralph Dale Samuelson

USA/New Zealand

Brantley Thomas LIDDLE

USA

Councillor

Kensuke Kanekiyo

Japan

General Managers

Koko KANNO

Japan

Shiro KONISHI

Japan

Masahiro KAKUWA

Japan

Satoshi NAKANISHI

Japan

Deputy GM/Head of Energy Statistics & Training Office

Masazumi HIRONO

Japan

Special Adviser

Cecilia TAM

Canada

Visiting Researchers

Huei-chu Ruby LIAO

Chinese Taipei

Hongxing YANG

Hong Kong, China

Christopher R. YAP

Singapore

DENG Shi-ming

Hong Kong, China

Andrew DIKSON

Australia

Renato Loaiza HERRERA

Chile

XUE Hong

Singapore

Jesus T. TAMANG

Philippines

Irma C. EXCONDE

Philippines

CUI Lifang

China

ZHANG Aling

China

David BONILLA

Mexico

NG Kim Choon

Singapore

Peter John GRAHAM

New Zealand

HUI Chun Man

Hong Kong, China

Mohammad Noer HIDAYAT

Indonesia

Bruce BAWKS

USA

Ukris PROMYOTHIN

Thailand

Inja Kim PAIK

USA

TAO Quan

China

Robert Jung-Hua WU

Chinese Taipei

Lilian C. FERNANDEZ

Philippines

Agoes TRIBOESONO

Indonesia

Ji-Chul RYU

Korea

Alastair L. STEVENSON

Australia

Mohamad Razif HAJI ABD MUBIN

Malaysia

Abd Shawal Bin YAMAN

Burunei Darussalam

WANG Zhongan

China

Shiun-Der YANG

Chinese Taipei

HUI Peng

China

Iman Budi SANTOSO

Indonesia

Punnchalee LAOTHUMTHUT

Thailand

Charng-her YU

Chinese Taipei

Hassan IBRAHIM

Malaysia

David COPE

New Zealand

P Marc LaFRANCE

USA

Shane Jeffery BUSH

Australia

Shixian GAO

China

Carolyn RAMSUM

Canada

Edito S. BARCELONA

Philippines

Satya ZULFANITRA

Indonesia

Ki-Joong KIM

Korea

Oleg A. SINYUGIN

Russia

Ivan JAQUES

Chile

Chung-Yang LIN

Chinese Taipei

Gary ENG

New Zealand

Ahmad Bin HAJI MOHAMAD

Brunei Darussalam

Yanjia WANG

China

Jeffrey SKEER

USA

Martin Tukai BONOU

Papua New Guinea

Vichien TANTIWISARN

Tahiland

Luis Santiago VARGAS

Chile

NGUYEN Binh

Viet Nam

Juan Ramon MOTA AGUILAR

Mexico

Jaya Singam RAJOO

Malaysia

Chang-Horng HUANG

Chinese Taipei

Jeong-Hwan KIM

Korea

Xiaoli LIU

China

Vore VENVE

Papua New Guinea

Desiderio A. FUERTE Jr.

Philippines

Yih-Luen WU

Chinese Taipei

TRAN Thi Lien Phuong

Viet Nam

I Gusti Suarnaya SIDEMEN

Indonesia

Jupri HAJI JULAY

Brunei Darussalam

Alberto Gotardo ORMENO Aquino

Peru

Ji LI

China

Narumon INTARAK

Thailand

NGUYEN Van Vy

Viet Nam

Endang Jati MAT SAHID

Malaysia

Shu-Chuan LIN

Chinese Taipei

Hermenio Ayala ARIOLA

Philippines

Sau Yi WAN

Hong Kong, China

Alicia Altagracia APONTE

USA

David Hardin FEDOR

USE

Lily Yequing CHENG

USA

Yonghun JUNG

Korea

XU Qinhua

China

Daniel Peter COLOMBO

USA

Jianguo ZHANG

China

Kate Louise PENNEY

Australia

Sergey Petrovich POPOV

Russia

James Carl RUSSELL

USA

Joel HERNANDEZ-SANTOYO

Mexico

Yi-Hsieh HUANG

Chinese Taipei

Nontaphorn UDOMWADHANAPHORN

Tailand

Weerawat CHANTANAKOME

Thailand

Chandran SUNDARAJ

Malaysia

Lei CHEN

China

Mardrianto KADORI

Indonesia

Charothon UNG-JINDA

Thailand

Bing-Chwen YANG

Chinese Taipei

Gayathiri BRAGATHESWARAN

Australia

TRAN Thanh Lien

Viet Nam

Luke Henry Thomas LEAVER

New Zealand

Bing DU

China

Elvira Torres GELINDON

Philippines

Aishah Binti MOHAD.ISA

Malaysia

Yeong Chuan LIN

Chinese Taipei

Dmitry Aleksandrovich SOKOLOV

Russia

Linmin XIA

China

Chrisnawan ANDITYA

Indonesia

Atit TIPPICHAI

Thailand

Juan Roberto LOZANO MAYA

Mexico

Naomi WYNN

Australia

Hooman PEIMANI

Canada

TRAN Thi Lien Phuong

Viet Nam

Jia HAO

China

WANHAR

Indonesia

Luis CAMACHO BEAS

Peru

Researchers from Japan

Taizou HAYASHI

Junko OGAWA

Naoko DOI

James EASTCOTT

Norihiro OKUMURA

Tomoko MATSUMOTO

Svetlana VASSILIOUK

Masahide HOSHINO

Chisato KATSUKI